NVQ Award Achievers

Image: CertificateARC Training Services would like to congratulate all our candidates who achieved their awards in the second quarter of 2011.

We would also like to thank all the Training Managers, Assessor and Verifiers who supported these candidates in achieving their goal.

 

 

 

  • Mandy Baltzer – Heritage Care, Ipswich – Health & Social Care L2
  • Mitzi Barnett – Heritage Care, Burton-on-Trent – Health & Social Care L2
  • Samantha-Jayne Baxter – Self Unlimited, Longfield – Registered Manager Award
  • Helen Campbell – Azure, Cramlington – V1 Internal Verifier Award
  • Karen Cooper – Wilberforce Trust, York – Health & Social Care L2
  • Michelle Cumbley – Rutland House Community Trust Ltd, Oakham – Health & Social Care L3
  • Julie Dawson – Rutland House Community Trust Ltd, Oakham – Leadership & Management for Care Services
  • Angela Gracey – The Beeches P & T Services Limited, Ballynahinch -Health & Social Care L2
  • Stephanie Holmes – Robert Owen Communities, Totnes – Health & Social Care L3
  • Lynsey Hooper – Leeds Autism Services, Leeds – Health & Social Care L3
  • Charlotte Jenkins – National Autistic Society, Gravesend – A1 Assessor Award
  • Ashlene Kelly – The Beeches P & T Services Limited, Ballynahinch – Health & Social Care L3
  • Dawn Louise Kennedy – Solden Hill House, Daventry – Health & Social Care L3
  • Seema Khan – Heritage Care, Ipswich – Health & Social Care L2
  • Kerry Mallon – Positive Futures, Enniskillen – A1 Assessor Award
  • Aileen McKeown – Positive Futures, Cookstown – A1 Assessor Award
  • Jane Millington – Polesworth Group Homes Ltd, Tamworth – Registered Manager Award
  • Stephen Murray – Saint John of God Hospitaller Services, Welwyn Garden City – Health & Social Care L2
  • Elaine Myers – Action Mental Health, Bangor – Health & Social Care L3
  • Clarice Nwamara – Westminster Society, London – Health & Social Care L2
  • Christian Nwemeh – Yarrow Housing Ltd, London – A1 Assessor Award
  • Charlotte Quinn-Marriott – Rutland House Community Trust Ltd, Oakham – Health & Social Care L2
  • Sonia Rastall – Heritage Care, Ipswich – Health & Social Care L3
  • Martin Sleigh – Self Unlimited, Sevenoaks – Registered Manager Award
  • Barbara Smith – Heritage Care, High Wycombe – Health & Social Care L3
  • Susan Smith – Modus Care Ltd, Exeter – Health & Social Care L4
  • Radoslaw Szulc – Ellys Extra Care, Morecambe – Health & Social Care L3
  • Dave Wootten – Salter’s Hill Charity Ltd, Ross-on-Wye – Health & Social Care L3

A list of all achievers for the third quarter of 2011 will be published at the beginning of October.