NVQ Award Achievers

Image: CertificateARC Training Services would like to congratulate all our candidates who achieved their awards in the third quarter of 2011.

We would also like to thank all the Training Managers, Assessor and Verifiers who supported these candidates in achieving their goal.

  • Lawrence Adair – Positive Futures – County Down – Health & Social Care L3
  • Karen Binch – Homefield College Ltd – Leicestershire – Registered Manager Award
  • Victoria Campbell – Orchardville Society Ltd – County Antrim – A1 Assessor Award
  • Fiona Cook – Mencap – Nottinghamshire – Health & Social Care L3
  • Brigid Dolan – Positive Futures –  County Down – Health & Social Care L3
  • Carrie Donaghy – Positive Futures – County Down – Health & Social Care L3
  • Karen Evans – Heritage Care – Staffordshire – Health & Social Care L3
  • Claire Gardner – St. Vincent’s & St. George’s Ass. – Gloucestershire – Health & Social Care L2
  • Lisa George – Heritage Care – Buckinghamshire – Health & Social Care L3
  • Jennifer Goodger – Walsingham – Cumbria – Health & Social Care L4
  • Susan Hammond – St Christopher’s Trust – Derbyshire – Health & Social Care L4
  • Ludmila Krapivina – Positive Futures – County Down – Health & Social Care L3
  • Katie Latham – Rutland House Community Trust Ltd – Leicestershire – Health & Social Care L3
  • Dennice Leeburn – Rutland House Community Trust Ltd – Leicestershire – Health & Social Care L2
  • Brian McCloskey – Positive Futures County Down – Health & Social Care L3
  • Julie Merron – Homefield College Ltd – Leicestershire – Registered Manager Award
  • Ephraim Mtombeni – Heritage Care Staffordshire – Health & Social Care L2
  • Janine Nelson – Positive Futures – County Down – Health & Social Care L3
  • Gwendoline Nightingale – Nightingale Training & Care Services Ltd – Norfolk – A1 Assessor Award
  • Suzanne Price – Heritage Care – Staffordshire – Health & Social Care L3
  • Gillian Ritchie – Yarrow Housing Ltd – London – V1 Verifier Award
  • Katrina Smith – Positive Futures –  County Down – Health & Social Care L3
  • Shirley Stewart – Positive Futures – County Antrim – Health & Social Care L3
  • Beverly Ann Thompson – Positive Futures – County Down – Health & Social Care 2
  • Susan Todd – Walsingham – Cumbria – Health & Social Care L4
  • Nicola Turner – Heritage Care – Staffordshire – Health & Social Care L3
  • Sarah Williamson – Derg Valley Care Ltd – County Tyrone – Health & Social Care L2
  • Geraldine Worthington – Positive Futures – County Antrim – Health & Social Care L3

A list of all achievers for the fourth quarter of 2011 will be published at the beginning of January 2012.