Award Achievers

Image: Certificate

ARC Training Services would like to congratulate all our candidates who achieved their awards in the first quarter of 2012.

We would also like to thank all the Training Managers, Assessor and Verifiers who supported these candidates in achieving their goal.

 

 

  • Januah Essie Acquah-Sampson – Heritage Care – London – Health & Social Care L2
  • Zahid Ahad – Access for Living – London – Assessor Award
  • Audrey Allen – Action Mental Health – County Armagh – Health & Social Care L4
  • Kath Buckingham – Heritage Care – Staffordshire – Health & Social Care L3
  • Sue Burlingham – Wilberforce Trust – North Yorkshire – Health & Social Care L2
  • Alexander Calvert – Access for Living – London – Health & Social Care L3
  • Kelly Casement – The Beeches – County Down – Health & Social Care L3
  • Sarah Cast – Self Unlimited – Hertfordshire – Health & Social Care L4
  • Simone Cotter – Heritage Care – Buckinghamshire – Health & Social Care L3
  • Richard Derbyshire – Access for Living – London – Health & Social Care L3
  • Florence Fagbemi – Access for Living – London – Health & Social Care L3
  • Kim Gale – Access for Living – London – Health & Social Care L3
  • Alan Garnett – Wilberforce Trust – North Yorkshire – Health & Social Care L2
  • Dawn Griffin – The Richardson Partnership for Care – Northamptonshire – Health & Social Care L4
  • Anna Habdas – Access for Living – London – Health & Social Care L3
  • Anna Herra – Heritage Care – Staffordshire – Health & Social Care L3
  • Myrna Jones – Access for Living – London – Health & Social Care L3
  • Sally King – St. Vincent’s & St. George’s Association – Gloucestershire – Health & Social Care L3
  • Natasha Labrum – The Richardson Partnership – Northamptonshire- Health & Social Care L3
  • Jayne Lecky – Derg Valley Care Ltd – County Tyrone – Health & Social Care L4
  • Jacqueline Lucas – Access for Living – London – Health & Social Care L3
  • Kabba Mbai – Access for Living – London – Assessor Award
  • Heather McLeod – Access for Living – London – Health & Social Care L3
  • Sharon Middlemore – St. Vincent’s & St. George’s Association – Gloucestershire -Health & Social Care L2
  • Ian Mohajer – Heritage Care – Staffordshire – Health & Social Care L3
  • Anthony O’Reilly – The Richardson Partnership – Northamptonshire – Health & Social Care L3
  • Rofiat Olufunmike Oloko – Heritage Care – London – Health & Social Care L3
  • Leon Peacock – St. Vincent’s & St. George’s Association – Gloucestershire – Health & Social Care L2
  • Karen Powley – Access for Living – London – Leadership & Management for Care Services L4
  • James Principe – Access for Living – London – Assessor Award
  • Dawn Rickard – Heritage Care – Buckinghamshire – Health & Social Care L3
  • Eva Roemer-Williams – Mencap – Nottinghamshire – Health & Social Care L3
  • Fiona Shivers – Positive Futures – County Down – Health & Social Care L3
  • Amii Slater – Rutland House – Leicestershire – L2 Diploma in Health & Social Care
  • Michael Totton – Positive Futures – County Antrim – Health & Social Care L2
  • Claire Wilkinson – St. Vincent’s & St. George’s Association – Gloucestershire – Health & Social Care L3

A list of all achievers for the second quarter of 2012 will be published late 2012.