Congratulations to all of you who have achieved a qualification with us this year!

Congratulations to all of you who have achieved a qualification with us this year!

Level 2 Award in Supporting Individuals with Learning Disabilities
Kyle Kennedy – The Lodge Trust

Level 2 Certificate in Supporting Individuals with Learning Disabilities
Elaine Dummigan – The Beeches Professional & Therapeutic Services
Helen Forsythe – The Beeches Professional & Therapeutic Services
Kirsty Rock – The Beeches Professional & Therapeutic Services

Level 2 Diploma in Health & Social Care
Jess Lindley – Rutland House Community Trust
Joanna Mikolajewska – The Lodge Trust

Level 3 Award in Assessing Competence in the Work Environment
Krupa Patel – Abbots Care

Level 3 Certificate in Work with Parents
Emily Brailsford – Parenting Additional Needs

Level 3 Diploma in Independent Advocacy
Danny Newland – Enfield Carers Centre
Emily Brailsford – Parenting Additional Needs

Level 3 Diploma in Health & Social Care
​Bex Norris – Rutland House Community Trust
Kerry Taylor – Rutland House Community Trust
Rachael Pickup – Salter’s Hill Charity
Sue Marsh – The Lodge Trust
Mukaila Adeniji – The Richardson Partnership for Care
Shannon Brown – The Richardson Partnership for Care
Miriam Zinyemba – The Richardson Partnership for Care

Level 5 Diploma in Leadership & Management for Residential Childcare (England)
Sarah Buswell-Jones – Northamptonshire County Council

Level 5 Diploma in Leadership for Health & Social Care and Children & Young People’s Services – Adults Residential Management
Sam Marozo – Derby City Council

Level 5 Diploma in Leadership for Health & Social Care and Children & Young People’s Services – Adults Management
Richard Simpson – The Lodge Trust

Unit Route achievements:

Level 3 Independent Advocacy Units 301 & 304 ​
Linda Putland – Sanctuary Supported Housing

Level 3​ Medication ​U​nit HSC 3047
Ann French – Abbots Care
Cheryl York – Abbots Care
Lesley-Anne Chaytor – Education & Services for People with Autism (ESPA)
Sandra Douthwaite – Education &​ Services for People with Autism (ESPA)
Frank Duffy – Education & Services for People with Autism (ESPA)
Sarah Eccles – Education & Services for People with Autism (ESPA)
Paul Lewins – Education & Services for People with Autism (ESPA)
Amanda Morris – Education ​& Services for People with Autism (ESPA)
June Naylor – Education & Services for People with Autism (ESPA)
Debra Rodenby – Education ​& Services for People with Autism (ESPA)

Level 5 Unit  HSCM1 Adult’s Management 
Shari Wharton – Abbots Care

To all our learners who have completed individual units towards their full qualifications – see you here next year!

This year we are pleased to say that we have certificated over 400 achievers completing the ARC ‘Supporting Medication in Social Care Settings’ workbook.  Congratulations to you all!

We look forward to seeing you all in the New Year when we hope to be sharing and exploring with you the newly awaited Diplomas, which should be available for registration in January!